Schedule infraMOST 2019.

16 may 2019 r. - Thursday

9:00

-

11:00

Registration of participants (reception of the Gołębiewski Hotel)

11:00

-

11:30

OPENING CEREMONY (Congress Hall)

11:30

-

13:00

SESSION 1 - Keynote Lectures

13:00

-

13:30

Coffee break

13:30

-

15:00

SESSION 2 – Maintenance and equipment of Bridges

15:00

-

16:00

Lunch (Restaurant)

16:00

-

17:30

SESSION 3 – Bridge technologies

17:30

-

18:00

Coffee break

18:00

-

20:00

SESSION 4 – Railway Bridges

20:00

Gala dinner (Congress Hall)

17 may 2019 r. - Friday

7:30

-

10:00

Breakfast

10:00

-

11:30

SESSION 5 – Designing of Bridges

11:30

-

12:30

Coffee break

12:30

-

14:00

SESSION 6 – The final of the bridge competition

14:00

-

14:30

SESSION 7 – General discussion and closing of the conference

14:30

Lunch (Restaurant)

The given program is preliminary. Details will be posted soon.

Close Menu
×

Cart